"Mr. Price has been given the "Billy Walters treatment" by the betting establishments in the Las Vegas area, due to his distinct ability to pick winners and cost casinos millions."

2018 March Madness Schedule

  • Sign up today with the legendary Jon Price and receive tonight's FREE information.

    "...on the same level as all time great sports gamblers like Jimmy the Greek & Billy Walters." - Gambling911

    "One of the best handicappers in the world." - Card Player Magazine

2018 Schedule for March Madness College Basketball Tournament

THE BIG TOURNAMENT IN THE COUNTRY IS JUST A FEW WEEKS AWAY. We Guarantee you will make at least $5,000 if you follow our investment plays throughout the March Madness Tournament.

Check out our in depth coverage and betting picks for the 2018 NCAA March Madness Tournament. Below is our schedule of events with the date and name of each round, and we will update with the latest locations for the games, free picks for members who sign up above, and more!


First Four: Tuesday, March 13

  • 6:40 p.m. — No. 16 LIU Brooklyn vs. No. 16 Radford (truTV)
  • After conclusion — No. 11 St. Bonaventure vs. No. 11 UCLA (truTV)

First Four: Wednesday, March 14

  • 6:40 p.m. — No. 16 NC Central vs. No. 16 Texas Southern (truTV)
  • After conclusion — No. 11 Arizona St. vs. No. 11 Syracuse (truTV)

First round: Thursday, March 15

  • 12:15 p.m. — No. 7 Rhode Island vs. No. 10 Oklahoma (CBS)
  • 12:40 p.m. — No. 3 Tennessee vs. No. 14 Wright State (truTV)
  • 1:30 p.m. — No. 4 Gonzaga vs. No. 13 UNCG (TNT)
  • 2 p.m. — No. 1 Kansas vs. No. 16 Pennsylvania (TBS)
  • After URI/Oklahoma — No. 2 Duke vs. No. 15 Iona (CBS)
  • After Tenn./Wright St. — No. 6 Miami vs. No. 11 Loyola (Ill.) (truTV)
  • After Gonzaga/UNCG — No. 5 Ohio St. vs. No. 12 South Dakota (TNT)
  • After Kansas/Penn — No. 8 Seton Hall vs. No. 9 NC State (TBS)
  • 6:50 p.m. — No. 1 Villanova vs. No. 16 LIU Brooklyn/Radford (TNT)
  • 7:10 p.m. — No. 5 Kentucky vs. No. 12 Davidson (CBS)
  • 7:20 p.m. — No. 6 Houston vs. No. 11 San Diego St. (TBS)
  • 7:27 p.m. — No. 3 Texas Tech vs. No. 14 Stephen F. Austin (truTV)
  • After Villanova/LIU/Radford — No. 8 Virginia Tech vs. No. 9 Alabama (TNT)
  • After UK/Davidson — No. 4 Arizona vs. No. 13 Buffalo (CBS)
  • After Houston/San Diego St. — No. 3 Michigan vs. No. 14 Montana (TBS)
  • After Texas Tech/SFA — No. 6 Florida vs. No. 11 St. Bonaventure/UCLA (truTV)

First round: Friday, March 16

  • 12:15 p.m. — No. 7 Texas A&M vs. No. 10 Providence (CBS)
  • 12:40 p.m. — No. 2 Purdue vs. No. 15 Cal St. Fullerton (truTV)
  • 1:30 p.m. — No. 4 Wichita St. vs. no. 13 Marshall (TNT)
  • 2 p.m. — No. 2 Cincinnati vs. No. 15 Georgia St. (TBS)
  • After Texas A&M/Providence — No. 2 North Carolina vs. No. 15 Lipscomb (CBS)
  • After Purdue/CSF — No. 7 Arkansas vs. No. 10 Butler (truTV)
  • After Wich St./Marshall — No. 5 West Virginia vs. No. 12 Murray St. (TNT)
  • After Cincinnati/Georgia St. — No. 7 Nevada vs. No. 10 Texas (TBS)
  • 6:50 p.m. — No. 8 Creighton vs. No. 9 Kansas St. (TNT)
  • 7:10 p.m. — No. 3 Michigan St. vs. No. 14 Bucknell (CBS)
  • 7:20 p.m. — No. 1 Xavier vs. No. 16 NC Central/Texas Southern (TBS)
  • 7:27 p.m. — No. 4 Auburn vs. No. 13 Charleston (truTV)
  • After Creighton/Kansas St. — No. 1 Virginia vs. no. 16 UMBC (TNT)
  • After Mich. St./Bucknell — No. 6 TCU vs. No. 11 Arizona St./Syracuse (CBS)
  • After Xavier/NC Central/Tex. So. — No. 8 Missouri vs. No. 9 Florida St. (TBS)
  • After Auburn/Charleston — No. 5 Clemson vs. No. 12 New Mexico St. (truTV)

Second round: Saturday, March 17

  • 12:00 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 2:30 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 5:00 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 6:00 p.m. — First round winners (TNT)
  • 7:00 p.m. — First round winners (TBS)
  • 7:30 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 8:30 p.m. — First round winners (TNT)
  • 9:30 p.m. — First round winners (TBS)

Second round: Sunday, March 18

  • 12:00 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 2:30 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 5:00 p.m. — First round winners (CBS)
  • 6:00 p.m. — First round winners (TNT)
  • 7:00 p.m. — First round winners (TBS)
  • 7:30 p.m. — First round winners (truTV)
  • 8:30 p.m. — First round winners (TNT)
  • 9:30 p.m. — First round winners (TBS)

Sweet 16: Thursday, March 22

  • 7:00 p.m. — Second round winners (CBS)
  • 7:15 p.m. — Second round winners (TBS)
  • 9:30 p.m. — Second round winners (CBS)
  • 9:45 p.m. — Second round winners (TBS)

Sweet 16: Friday, March 23

  • 7:00 p.m. — Second round winners (CBS)
  • 7:15 p.m. — Second round winners (TBS)
  • 9:30 p.m. — Second round winners (CBS)
  • 9:45 p.m. — Second round winners (TBS)

Elite Eight: Saturday, March 24

  • 6:00 p.m. — Sweet 16 winners (TBS)
  • 8:30 p.m. — Sweet 16 winners (TBS)

Elite Eight: Sunday, March 25

  • 2:00 p.m. — Sweet 16 winners (CBS)
  • 4:55 p.m. — Sweet 16 winners (CBS)

Final Four: Saturday, March 31

  • 6:00 p.m. — Elite Eight winners (TBS)
  • 8:30 p.m. — Elite Eight winners (TBS)

National Championship: Monday, April 2

  • 9:00 p.m. — Final Four winners (TBS)

Last year SportsInformationTraders.com clients made over $17,000 off of our Service plays and we want to repeat that same result for any of our new clients. Call us today for a free investment quote on how to make money off of the 2018 March Madness Tournament.

Different rounds will take place at different locations. The championship is being held in San Antonio, Texas.

Get in on all of the action from March Madness by signing up above or calling us for a FREE consultation at 1-866-441-2711